Our Donors

Because of the generosity of our supporters, we are enhancing the lives of older adults.

The Board of Directors expresses their profound gratitude to our Donors who have given $120 or more since the Foundation was established in 2011.

Founding Benefactor

 

 

Visionaries ($100,000 - $999,000)

 

Patrons – Bronze ($10,000 - $24,999)

Eleanor Mott

Joanne S. Murphy

Sandra Wice

RTO/ ERO District 5

Estate of Margaret Ethel Emmerson

 

Founders Plus ($5,000 - $9,999)

Anonymous (1)

Harold Brathwaite

Link Charity Canada Inc.

Valerie Mah

Helen F Merrill

David Huether


Bank of Montreal

Global Investment Solutions Inc.

 

Founders ($1,000 - $4,999)

Anonymous (25)
Jacqueline Aird
Peter Andersen
Shari Baker
Ray Ball
Olga Beresford *
William Bernath
Beverlee J. Bodnar
John Bratton
Christopher Bridge
Yolanda Bronstein
James J. Carey
Ena Carleton
Dennis Cartier
Carol Christie
Margaret Clarke
Joan D. Clayden
Raymond K. Colbourne
Leo Normandeau
Geraldine O'Meara
Madge Parker
Katherine V. Paterson
Bev Pickard
Beverly Pulver
Octavius Robinson
Debra J Ross
Linda Rostern
Ausma Rowberry
RTO/ ERO District 7
RTO/ ERO District 11
Eldred F Cook
Susan Cooper-Twiss
Marg Couture
Gordon Cressy
Shirley Criscione
Jane A. Crockford
Therese Dionne
Gary Fick
Ronald J Fischer
John Gibson
Gerard Gilbert *
David R. Giles
Bruce Giles
James Grieve
Richard Goodbrand
H. M. Hall
Glenna M. Hemphill
Martin Higgs
RTO/ ERO District 12
RTO/ ERO District 13
RTO/ ERO District 14
RTO/ ERO District 21
RTO/ ERO District 23
RTO/ ERO District 24
RTO/ ERO District 28
RTO/ ERO District 30
RTO/ ERO District 33
RTO/ ERO District 35
RTO/ ERO District 36
RTO/ ERO District 40
RTO/ ERO District 43
RTO/ ERO District 46
Shirley Hoad
Arnold P. Hull
Shirley Infanti
Elizabeth Jay
Keel Cottrelle LLP
John Kippen *
Jim Leech
Lena Elaine Leeson
Simon Leibovitz
Robert K. MacLellan
Barbara Makarchuk
Diane Mayer
William R Menagh
George Merrett
Joan Neilson
Lydia Noble
J. E. Noble
Margaret Anne Sargeant
Longinia Sauro
Arnold Sinclair Burgis
James E. Sparrow
June Szeman
Janina Szymanska
Hillary Tork
Denis Vaillancourt
Irene Van Cauwenberghe
M. E. Veale
Karen Walton
Sheila Watt
Joanne Weeks

Assoc. des enseignates et des enseignants franco-ontariens

The Neil Wilson T.S.S.A.A. Golf Tournament

Strategic Charitable Giving Foundation

United Church of Canada Foundation

Wentworth Investment Group

 

Leaders ($500 - $999)

Anonymous/Anonyme (47)
Mervin O. Ahrens
Elaine Aprile
James W. Baker
Doug Ball
Bassclef Consulting
Michael Barnes
Janet Batchelor
Joan Beaton
Margaret A. Beattie
Merle E. Bezoff
Beverley Bodner
Nancy Bodsworth-Hannah
John A. Borst
Norbert Boudreau
Hazel Broker
Donald Brown
James Carey
Caroll Carkner
Juliette Champagne
Linda Chan
John E. Christie
Gordon Clark
Marion Clarke
David Cornwall
William B. Cowls
Kathleen Coyle
Shirley Criscione
Frances Cristoveanu
David Cullen
Lois Cullis
Albert D'Amico
Dennis Draves
Walton Duncan
Brigid Elson
Ken Everest
William Farnell
Norma Fear
Joy Fulford
Don Gardner
Joanne Gibb
Barbara Grierson
Neville Haggins
Robert Harris
Sharon Hart
Mary A. Heier
Karin Henderson
Mary Hesser
Peter Hill
Dave Hodge
Mary Hookey
Amy Ingratta
Emilie Johnson
Brian L. Kenny
Dorothy Kinkaid
Lucene LaFrance
Hank Lalonde *
Audrey Lawrence
Alberta Lee
Janice Loftin
Mary MacGregor
Gayle Manley
Betty I. Marsh
Dorothy E. Marshall
Doug McAndless
Carol McFarlane
Kathleen McMaster
Yvonne Mercer
Paul Meyer
Ric Murray
Horace Neita
Diana O'Donnell
Vera M. Pordage
Maxine Price
Robert Quick
Anita Rasmussen
Mary E. Ray
M. Vivian L. Ritenburg
Alvine Robinson
Barbara Rogers
Yvonne Rosenberg
RTO/ ERO District 10
RTO/ ERO District 16
RTO/ ERO District 27
RTO/ ERO District 42
RTO/ ERO District 48
RWTO Hamilton Branch
Peter Sampson
Bonnie M. Saveall
Jacob Sawatzky
David Shanoff
Margaret I. Simionati
E. F. Simon
Mary Slate
William G. Sparks
Renee Stevens
Hazel F. Strathdee
Lenore M. Strathy
Sheila M. Tait
Joan Thibault
Tricia Thomas
Leon Tretjakewitsch
J. Meikle A. Turner
Mary vanDiepen
Shirley Anne Vardy
John Waddington
Margaret Werkhoven
Donna Whelihan
Ted Whiteland
Raymond Willick *
Jane Winfield
H G M Winter

Joy and Geoffrey Julian Charitable Foundation

Toronto East General Hospital Foundation

 

 

Partners ($250-$499)

Anonymous/Anonyme (94)
Katy Anderson
Benjamin Andrews
Mary Antoniolli
Elaine Aprile
Patricia Basaraba
Bassclef Consulting
PK Baxter
Penny Beal
Janet M Beaton
Jean Beckley
Shirley Bell
Daryl Bessell
Ahmed Bhabha
William G. Bird
Willliam Leslie Birmingham
Elizabeth Birmingham
Cynthia Blades
Douglas Bolger
Teresa Borysewicz
Joyce M. Boston
Ellen Branscombe
Margaret Branscombe
Catherine Brisebois
Paul Brown
Karen Bruder
Ruth M. Buchanan
Barbara J. Burnett
Jane F. Butterman
Joseph Byrnes
Alan Campbell
Wellington C. Capeling
Maureen Capotosto
Myrtle Carroll
Arlene Caswell
Rose Marie Chapeskie
Ken L. Christner
Dorothy Clark
Bonnie Clarke
Barbara Cook
Rita M. Cote
Elizabeth Courtney
Carol Crane
Donalda Dale
Robert D'Alessandro
Nicole Davidson
Marian J. Davidson
D. M. de Gruijter
John Dean
Margaret Dickson
Phyllis P. Elliot
Wilmer Errington
Marjorie Ewing
Louise Anne Ewing
Gwen Farrow
William Fiedler
June Finch
Elizabeth Fletcher
Kathleen M. Flynn
Evelyn M. Fontana
Laurie Fountain
Richard French
Joan Gair
Janet Garden
Robert Garnett
Shirley J. George
Eugene A. George
Marilyn Gibson
Tim Gibson
Lilian Given
James H. Glassford
Kathryn Gloster
Ronald K. Grant
Don Gray
Louise M. Guerin
Pamela Guy
Leslie Harangi
Orland E. Harrison
Alfreda Harrison
E. R. Harvey
Suzanne Hathway
Helmut Herrmann
Elaine H. Hill
Kenneth Hilliard
Lois Holmes
Nancy Hopcraft
Marion Hough
John Howard
Barbara J. Howard
Anne Hurd
Raymond W. Johnson *
Carol Johnston
Anja Jokela
Mary Kearns
Shirley Kent
Jodi Kimm
Gillian Kisman
Patrick M. Kuefler
Léopold F. Lacroix
John Lane
Jill Lavine
Andree J. Lavoie
Patricia Leahy
Grace Lee
Carol Leggett-Johnston
William C. Leroux
Charles Lethbridge
Selma Lis
William Livingstone
Nancy Lyons
Lori MacDonald-Blundon
Dorothy Mackenzie
Sheila MacKinnon
Ruth M. MacKinnon
Doreen MacNamara
Claudia Mang
Louis Manning
Helen Manning
Donald Mason
Joyce May
Patricia A. Mc Kenzie
Linda McConnell
Leonard McCool
Diane McCullough
Joe McDonald
Nancy McDowell
Marjorie McGinnis
Robert W. Meloche
Joyce Elizabeth Mertes
Jeanne Milovanovic
Catherine M. Molyneux
Diane E. Morgan
Gary Naglie
Robert Neal *
William Neeb
Elizabeth I. Nunez
Milica O'Brien
Brian Osborn
Loeland Parliament
Peter R Paterson
George Pearce
Marion Pearson
Louise Peladeau-Bercier
Vernon Phillips
Michael Piper
PLASP Child Care Services
Chester Pollon
William R. Quance
Eileen Rainey
Keith Robertson
Linda Rodegard
Geneva Ross
Donald Rosser
Nicholas R. Sajatovic *
Barry Sampson
Marie Paule Savard
Geraldine Savian
Janet Schlee
Robert Scott
Marie Sharp
William E. Shaver
Eric Simpson
James G. Skelly
Robert S Slater
Juanita M. Smart
Nancy Smiley
Mary-Lou Smitheram
Jo-Anne Sobie
Edward Sobolewski
Nancy Speer
Louise Stewart
Sheila Summerhays
Barbara Tallis
Sandra Tankard
Teresa M. Tedesco
Cathy Telfer
Janet L. Thacker
Mark Tinkess
Julia Tipler
Margaret T. Tipping
Bruce H. Underwood
Donald and Nancy Walker
Cleo Walters
William R. Weldon
Vera Wellman
Marilyn White
Helen Wiber
Faye Willis
Heather Wilson-Boast
Reta Winslade
Olive Wright Aiken
Suzanne Young
Norman Young
Shirley Young
Helen Zandbergen
Patricia Zettel
RTO/ ERO District 1
RTO/ ERO District 17
RTO/ ERO District 32
RTO/ ERO District 37
RTO/ ERO District 39

 

Friends ($120 – $249)

Anonymous/Anonyme (119)
Elaine Adam
Peter Andrusco
Timothy J. Anglin
Roger Aubrey
Roger Babin
Cecile Barida
George Barron
Patricia G. Barton
Robert E. Bawtinhimer *
Alice Beaulac
Lillian Beeton
Glenda Beilhartz
Warren F. Bennett
Donald Berlingeri
Allen Best *
Charles M. Bingham
Eli N. Boich
Katherine Bond-Johnson
Anne Borchardt
Barbara Borthwick
Karen E. Bowden
Judith Bowden
Della E. Brannen
Lionel Brathwaite
Maura C. Breen
Gerald Brochu
Kaarina Brooks
Douglas Brown
Alice E. Brown
Evelyn Brown
Barbara Brown
Doris M Brown
Kathryn Brown
Karen Brown
Bonnie Bryan
Garbo Greta Bucholtz
Terry Buhrows
C Paul Burd
Barry Burniston
Peter Burns
Bradley Burt
Neil Campbell
Nancy Carriere
Marilyn Carrington
Keith Carson
Dora J. Cassidy
M. E. Chalk
Franca Chiappetta
Kent Clark
Rick Clark
Janie Clayton
Glena Clearwater
Ulrike Cleland
Donald Colby
Judith C. Cole
Robert Cole
William Collins
Dave Cooke
Mary Coonan
Shirley Cornfield
Adrienne Corti
Joan I. Corvera
Joyce Coupland
Geraldine Craig
Isabel Cramp
Wilma Crosby
Louise Cullen
Harry A. Curtis
Penny Curtis
Margaret Daly
C. P. Davidson
Norma Davis
Paulette De Vos
Marie Dellavedova
W. F. Dillon
Courtney Doldron
Martha Dorland
Janet Dryden
James Dukes
Margaret Durkin
Lynda Dyball
Helen Earl
Doreen Edwards
E. Jane Elliott
Ken Ellis *
Hannan M. Elspeth
Estate of John A. Holmes
Mildred F. Everest
Alba Falconi
Anne Marie Farnworth
Gwendolyn Farthing
Janet Faulds
Arnel Fausto
Lynne Fitzpatrick
David W. Fleming
Claude Forand
Rodney J. Forrester
Mildred Fortune *
Cyril Fry
Bertrand Gagnon
Karen Gamble
L. D. Gandy
Thomas Gannon
Isidro U Garcia
M. E. Gilmore
Lawrence E. Giroux
Wanda Gola
Eleanor Gooday
Jean E. Goodier
Gerald Gorman
Anne Graham
Alice Grant
Shirley Greenwood
Daisie Gregory
Donna Gushulak
Caroline Haist
Cora Hallett
David Halliday
Carolynne Hallitt
Judith Hamilton
Bruce Harder
Shirley J. Harris
Pat Harris
Ingrid C. Harris
Margaret Harrower
Patricia Hartman
A.Marie Harvey
Brian Heggie
Katherine Heimpel
Marion J. Hendren
Beverley Henricks
Doug Higgins
Dennis Hill
Gerald L. Hill
Rosemary Hilton
Lynn Hitsman
Kari Hodge
Margaret Holroyd
Richard Holyer
Gordon Hough
Madalina Hubert
Carol Hutchison
Barbara Irwin
Shelli Isen
Charles Jewell
Margaret Johnson
Eric M. Johnstone
Elizabeth Jones
Alanna Jones
Barbara Jones
Beverley Jowitt
Gloria Jung
Sinnikka T. Kahara
Patricia A. Kalapaca
Mildred Kay
Kevin Kelly
David G. Kerr
Sandra Kidd
F. M. Kiddell
Murray Kitts
Margaret R. Knowles
Ann Koop
Janice Lacroix
Gemma Lamonato
Karin M. Larson
Margaret Lato
Kiki Lau
Louise Lavoie
Alice R. Lawrence
Cals A. Lee
Guy Leger
Eva Levesque
Maggie Likavec
Marjorie Liverpool
Margaret Louko
Ann Ludwigsen
Barbara I. Lundy
Heather Maag
Marianne MacDonald *
Gordon G. MacGilchrist *
Lorraine Mackie
Marilyn Malton
Denise Mantha
Cheryl Marek
Sandra Marshall
Patricia B. Matthew
Shirley J. McAndless *
Kathleen McCabe
Ronald McChesney
Mary McColl
J. W. McCormick
Marguerite McCrank
Theresa M. McDonald
D. B. McDowell *
Brenda McGinnis
Maureen McKenna
Maureen A. McKeown
Gretchen McKerlie
Brian L. McMullen
Mariette McRae
Stephen Michna
Margaret Middleton
Peter Miller
Jim Milne
Helen Milton
Lynn Moir
Florence Moore
Audrey Moore
Jane Nakamura
Velma Neill
Christine Newhouse
Rosamond Nicholas
Doreen Norris
Marion E. North
Doug Nosal
Maureen C. Nye
Stephen O'Connell
William O'Hallarn
Barbara Joan O'Halloran
Joyce Orchard
R. D. Ormsby
Gordon Osmond
Ralph D. Parliament
Robert J. Paul
David Pautz
June Peace
David R. Pedwell
Melanie Perras
Julianna Petruk
John Pipher
Annie S. Plaunt
Lois A. Plowright
Probus Club of Gravenhurst
Ginger Pullen
Robert Putnam
Mary Jane Quinn
Igor Radovanovic
Sandra Redmond
Marie Rhodes
Linda Richardson
Clifford A. Riopelle
Odette Rivet
Donald A. Robertson
Andrea Robertson
E. Fraser Robinson
Ewa Romanski
Gordon J. Ross
Lise Routhier-Boudreau
RTO/ ERO District 6
RTO/ ERO District 8
RTO/ ERO District 15
RTO/ ERO District 18
RTO/ ERO District 26
RTO/ ERO District 31
Margaret Rule
Maret Sadem-Thompson
Pauline Sarrazin
Ron and Margaret Sauer
Marie Schaaf
Shirley Scott
Natalia Shields
Heather Shiffman
Florence Siegelman
Karen Simmons
Barbara Smialek
H. M. Smibert
Linda Smith
Lone Smith
Bert Smith
M. A. Smith
Elizabeth Sobolewski
Patricia Solomon
Hana Sommers
Ronald Speck
Gwenneth Spencer
Carmelina Spry
Marie Steer
Josephine F. Stemerowicz *
Marion Stephens
Sandy Strachan
Margaret A. Surtees
Kenneth W. Sutton
Morris Tait
William Tajer
Jacqueline D. Todd
Ihor Tomkiw
F. J. Toswell
Barbara L. Towe
Pauline Marie T. Trudel
Anne E. Tryon
Robert Tucker
Shirley Turchet
Leslie Uttley
Mary Valtellini
Dianne Vezeau
Lucy Voss
Laurence G. Wade
John G. Walker
Lorna Walkling
Elinore Warren
Verna Warren
Sylvia Watson
Gloria D. Watterson
Helena Wehrstein
Susan Joy Weinert
Linda Weir
Jim Weir
Edward Weiss
Evelyn Welsh
Richard A. White
Maureen Whitehead
Judith Whitelock
Cliff Whitfield
Carol Wicks
F.G. Wilkinson
D. Wilson
Madaline Wilson
Betty Wilson
Yvone Wilson *
Barbara Wooding
Philip Wooding
Joe Zadzora
Ruta Zilinskas
Claire Zupancic

St.Peters Catholic Womens League 

TD Canada Trust - Private Giving Foundation

 

RTO/ERO Foundation Memorial Wall

The following individuals have been remembered through memorial gifts…

Thelma Abel
Sébastien Ahado
Howard Aird
Colleen Allison
Beatrice Andrews
Robert Anstee
John Archibald
Jack Asma
John Dickson Attleberry
Dorothy Augusta Mannion
Nelle Bachuk
Jacqueline Grace Bailey
Irving Baker
Wilma Jean Baker
Mary Balfour
Wilma Barnard
Harry Barrett
Robert E. Bawtinhimer
George M. Beard
Jack Beeston
Linda Bettel
Nicola Bevacqua
Elaine Birmingham
William J. Bishop
Larry Black
Helen Black
John Blazecka
Diane Boire
Mr. & Mrs. Borysewicz
June Bragg
Elizabeth Brenneman
Ron Brescacin
Bernadette Briand
Donald V. Brown
George Bruette
Maxine Brush
Sandra Bryant
Margaret Burke
Mary Eleanor Burleigh
Shirley Burton
Martha Cadera
Larry Callow
John Cameletti
James Campbell
Doris J Campbell
Lloyd Campbell
Jean Caron
Aubrey Carrington
Ann Carter
Doris Caskenette
Rheal Chamberlain
Dorothy Mabel Chapman-Smith
Mary Childs
John Churchill
Carl Colwell
Glen Cond
Frances E. Connor
Mickey Contini
Kevin Conway
Kevin Conway
Barbara Ann Cook
Louisa M. Corby
Kathleen Corkery
George Patrice Cormier
Annie Coté
Clemence Cousineau
Susan Craig
Robin Crawford
Linda Crawley
Kenneth Cressman
John Crossley
Ruth Cunningham
Ruth Anne DeSerrano
Calvin Diegel
Elizabeth Diegel
Edward Donald
Elizabeth Dorner
Ross Dougherty
Stanley Draffin
Lillian Draves
Lynn Driscoll
Michael Dub
Madeleine P. Duquette
Tony Dymott
James Eberle
Marion Esseltine
The Father of Ewa Romanski
Viola Feeney
Margaret Rose Ferrar
Brenda Fick
Robert (Bob) J. Finlayson
Donald A. Fischer
Erma Fleming
William G. Forsythe
Gerda Frank
Freddy FreddyG
Mollie M. French
Helen Friese
Mary Frlan
Christine Fuerst
Freddy G.
Mary Gaffney
Patricia Gallivan
Monique Gambriel
Marg Garner
Margaret Gatward
Lucien Gervais
Sean Gibbons
Jemina Gillies
Eileen Girven
Dorothy Given
Iris Goodbrand
Margaret P. Goodman
R. Donald Gunton
Maxine Guyett
Margaret Hackett
Dave Hackett
Alto Hall
Beverly Hall
Shirley Harris
Orra Henan
Burleigh Martin Henry
Jean Hetherington
Margaret A. Hickman
Janet Hodgson
Kathy Hoey
Richard Holder
Margot Hooker
Ted Hopper
Winifred House
Wayne Houston
Julia Hrynkiw
Jantje Huffman
Clare Huffman
LeeAnn Inch
Larry Jacklin
John Jensen
Raymond W. Johnson
Vi Johnson
Charlotte Johnson
Willa L. Johnston
Carol Lee Johnston
Denys C. Jones
Archie Juric
Richard Kaltwasser
E. Allen Keenan
Doreen Kelley
Marlene Kelly
James Kershaw
Linda Gail Keuhl
Mary Kidd
Frank Kinsella
John Kirchener
Darryl Kirkland
Ross Kirkpatrick
John Kirtchner
Eileen Klein
Helen J. Knill
Ryvcha Kochen
Elsie Kohl
Eugene Kokerus
Dick Koop
E. Korfmann
Donald Kott
Ginger Kottwitz
Stan Kottwitz
Olga Kovach
Helen Kozub
Mary Krausz
Judith La Pierre
Norma J. Labron
Hank Lalonde
Beverly Lambkin
Linda Lavis Treen
Madelyn Leahy
Joyce Legault
Lily Leistner
Diane LePage
Danny Lim
Betty Lindquist
Harry Lipsit
Douglas Livingstone
Glen Ludwig
Marianne MacDonald
Jack MacDonald
Donald G. MacDonald
Joyce MacDonald
Lawrence MacDonnell
A.W.R MacLean
Joe Mah
Eleanor M. Maltby
Paolo F. Maltese
Ross Mann
T. Raymond Martin
Anne Elma Martin
Rolland Martin
Catherine Martin
Barbara Mavin
Gladys E. McCrea
Leslie A. McCreesh
Dorothy McCrimmon
Paul McDonell
Kathy McEachern
Irene McGuire
Marjory McGuire
Donald McHardy
Donald Bruce McKay
Ester McKinley
Shirley McKnight
Pauline McLarty
Jean McLellan
Bert Wallace Merrill
Bob Mihell
Marilyn Millar
Helen Miller
Adrienne Miller
Andrew Monteith
Mary Ann Moon
Mildred Mooney
Gail Mooradian
Barb Morgan
Robert Morrison
Joann Muir
Lillian Mullen
Harold Murphy
Robert Neal
Betty Near
Edwin Neely
Eugenia Nichol
Betty Nicholson
Peg Niddery
Doris Noftall
John O'Glendinning
Adelaide O'Sullivan
Gordon Osmond
Evelyn Owens
Gladys Palmer
Neil Panabaker
Doreen Park
William Parliament
Orval Parsons
Marilyn Patterson
Dennis Pecarski
Martin Perez
William Pertch
Mary T. Petitpas
William Pettit
Phyllis Phillips
Clifford Pidgen
Juliette Pilon
Agnes Politi
Margaret Procter
Norm Promaine
Joan Promane
Shirley Pumfrey
Doreen Raffa
Margaret Nella Rattle
Ann Read
Edward Reidy
Beverly Richardson
Aldo Riva
Pauline Robert
Allan Rogers
Olive Ross
Florian Routhier
Paddy Ryan
Shirley Sanford
Wesley Scarrow
Vivienne Scarrow
Helga Schaefer
Ian Earle Scott
Don Searle
Karen Semeniuk
Jean Shantz-Bradshaw
George E. Shoff
Sheila Shreve
Ethel Dale Sivell
Eric Skinner
Ron Skinner
John Slater
Graham Smyth
Allan Sparkman
Pat Sparks
Beatrice Spink
Lynn Stack
John Steele
Alison Stein
Ron Stephen
George Stevens
Marilyn Stewart
Arnold Stover
William Struk
Valerio Suriano
June Szeman
Edith Symonds
Hilda E. Telfer
Alfred Therriault
Norma D. Thomas
Dianne Tiffin
Robert Tiller
Viola Torrie
Ann Truant
Della Tulloch
Dirk Vandenbyllaardt
Norman Walpole
Janet Wardlaw
Laura Warren
Anna Weare
Glenna West
Michael Whitley
Wilhelmina M. Wiacek
Evelyn Daphne Wilcox
Ann Yvonne Wiles
Mary Jane Willett
Christina Williams
Jean Williams
Hilton Wilson
Ewan Wilson
Judith Wyld
Annie Zelem

Foundation Honours Wall

The following individuals have been honoured through a donation to the Foundation…
Jacqueline Aird
Nicole Alberico
Anne Borchardt
Janice and Bill Barton
Mary and Ken Berry
Mary Bird
Harold Brathwaite
David Brawley
Aubrey Carrington
Myrtle Carroll
Raymond K. Colbourne
Jane A. Crockford
Cathleen Eichhorn
Gwen Farrow
Brenda Fick
Robert (Bob) J. Finlayson
Daisie Gregory
James Grieve
Martin Higgs
David Hilderley
Leslie Jarrett
Ken Jefferson
Ruth Joyce
Allan Kirby
Colleen Knox
Roger Lalonde
Bob Lamoureux
Joe Mah
Jane McCraig
Robert Moorcroft
Marjorie A. Moro
Louise Nadeau
Bob Putman
Pat and Barry Rule
Diane Simpson
Reverand Neville Smith
June Szeman
Laura Tamblyn Watts
Jennifer Tanner
Anne E. Tryon
Christine Tuominen
Joanne Weeks
Linda Weir
Daniel Whittal
Kevin Young

Wentworth Investment Group

 

Chair’s Circle Members

The following individuals have donated to the Foundation for at least five of the last six years.
Anonymous/Anonyme (9)
Elaine Aprile
Janet Batchelor
Shari Baker
Janet M Beaton
Jean Beckley
Joyce Bingham
Norbert Boudreau
Margaret Branscombe
Ellen Branscombe
Karen Bruder
Ena Carleton
Linda Chan
Barbara Cook
Shirley Criscione
David Cullen
Ronald Donaldson
Dennis Draves
Walton Duncan
Norma Fear
Shirley George
John Gibson
Richard Goodbrand
Pamela Guy
Orland E. Harrison
Laurette Hebert
Orland E. Henderson
Peter Hill
Shirley Infanti
John Lane
Grace Lee
Valerie Mah
Diane Meyer
Paul Meyer
George Merrett
Carol McFarlane
Catherine M. Molyneux
Richard Moore
Emily D. Morino
Echo Murdoch
Joanne S. Murphy
Anita Nevins
H.D. Nobbs
Leo Normandeau
Madge Parker
Andre Perras
Diana O’Donnell
Marilyn Richmond
Vera M. Pordage
Kenneth Riehl
RTO/ ERO District 23
RTO/ ERO District 33
RTO/ERO District 43
Peter Sampson
Bonnie M. Saveall
Margaret I. Simionati
Mary Slate
Dawn I. Smith
Shirley J. Spence
June Szeman
Janina Szymanska
Joanne Weeks
Margaret Werkhoven
Marilyn White
Ted Whiteland
M.E. Veale
Jean Zwarych

Awesome Years Donor Circle

The following individuals provide their support on a monthly basis. 
You are indeed awesome!
Elizabeth Anderson
Benjamin Andrews
Peter Andrusco
Elaine Aprile
Michael Ball
Janet Batchelor
Janet M Beaton
Jean Beckley
Cynthia Blades
Nancy Bodsworth-Hannah
John A. Borst
Judith Bowden
Heather Britton
Karen Bruder
Theresa Burns
Andrea C. Burstein
Margaret Butcher
Nancy Carriere
Carol Christie
Gordon Clark
Barbara E. Cook
William B. Cowls
Carol Crane
Shirley Criscione
Wilma Crosby
Albert D'Amico
Mari Delagran
Bill Doyle
Walton Duncan
Lynda Dyball
Jeannine Dykstra
Phyllis P. Elliott
Ronald J. Fischer
Laurie Fountain
Richard French
Martha Furdas
Shirley J. George
John Gibson
Richard Goodbrand
Don Gray
Louise M. Guerin
Ronald Hansen
Orland E. Harrison
Anne Hatch
Laurette Hebert
Helmut Herrmann
Martin Higgs
Peter Hill
Lois Holmes
Barbara J. Howard
Carol R Howell
Shirley Infanti
Elizabeth Jones
Dorothy Kinkaid
John Lane
Katy Larouche
William C. Leroux
Annette Lindsay
Bevan Lindsay
Ruth Longbottom
Helen Manning
Ron Marleau
Diane Mayer
Carol McFarlane
Claire McGhee
Ekkehard Meissner
George Merrett
Jim Milne
Jeanne Milovanovic
Catherine M. Molyneux
Diane Montroy
Barbara Moogk
Emily D. Morino
Sheila Mudge
Joanne S. Murphy
Rosamond Nicholas
Leo Normandeau
Joyce Orchard
Andre Perras
Bev Pickard
Vera M. Pordage
William G. Ring
Peter Sampson
Pauline Sarrazin
Bonnie M. Saveall
George Shannon
Shirley Shouldice
Joan V. Siahalos
Mary Slate
Joan Slingerland
Dawn I. Smith
Dolores C. Smith
Jo-Anne Sobie
Renee Stevens
Richard D. Storey
Janina Szymanska
Teresa M. Tedesco
Burton Voorhees
Donna Whelihan
Ted Whiteland
Donna Wilson
Norman Young

Legacy of Life

The following individuals have included a future gift in their will planning to support future grants.

Sharon L. Jones

Valerie Mah

 

Realized gifts

Estate of Margaret Ethel Emmerson

*Deceased

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of this list. If an error has been made, please contact Deanna Byrtus at dbyrtus@tro-ero.org and we will correct it on our online donor listing.

Updated March 28, 2017